addarrow-downarrow-leftarrow-uparrow-whiteArtboard 33back-to_ball-blueball-redball-whiteArtboard 10Artboard 10Artboard 10blockcameraArtboard 1 copy 4Artboard 1 copy 4Artboard 28checkclose-blackclose-whiteclosecornerdownloaddropdown-bluedropdown-whiteextra timefacebookfilefirst-arrow-bluefirst-arrow-redfree-cornerfreekickfull timegoal dissallowedgoal-headedPlayer1goal-othergoal-right-footgoalhalf timeinjuryinstagramkick offleft-arrow-blueleft-arrow-buttonlineupslive-flashinglive-scoresload-moreArtboard 13 copyArtboard 13 copy 2loginmenumin-by-minmissArtboard 12Artboard 12Artboard 12offisideArtboard 12penalty awardedpen missedpen scoredpen scoredArtboard 1 copy 3Artboard 1 copy 3play-videoquote-bottomquote-topred-cardreport-bluereport-redright-arrow-blackright-arrow-blueright-arrow-whiteright-arrowsavesearchsecond-yellowArtboard 9Artboard 9Artboard 13Artboard 13Artboard 13speakerspeech-bubbles-bluespeech-bubbles-redArtboard 11Artboard 11Artboard 11opta-pitchsubstitutiontableswansea iconstimer-bluetimer-redtwitter-bluetwitterArtboard 29woodworkyellow-card

OFFICIAL club website of stoke city

Ladies Fixtures 2015/16

THE FA WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE (NORTH) FIXTURES

AUGUST
Sunday 16th - Huddersfield Town (a) 3-3 Jones 2, GarsideĀ 
Sunday 23rd - Loughborough Foxes (h) 2-0 Asher, GarsideĀ 
Sunday 30th - Birmingham & West Midlands (h, League Cup First Round) 5-0 Asher 3, Hunt 2


SEPTEMBER
Sunday 6th - Huddersfield Town (h) 5-2 Hayes, Roberts, Garside, Asher, McCoy
Wednesday 9th - Sporting Club Albion (h) 4-2 Roberts 2, Garside, Hunt
Sunday 13th - Guiseley AFC Vixens (h) 5-0 Garside 2, Hayes, Roberts, Palmer
Sunday 20th - Bradford City (a) 4-1 Jones, McCoy, Garside
Sunday 20th - Reserves vs Lichfield City (h, Staffordshire FA County Cup First Round) 10-0
Wednesday 23rd - Sporting Club Albion (a) 1-3 Palmer

OCTOBER
Sunday 4th - Morecambe (h, League Cup First Round) 6-1
Sunday 18th - First Team vs Walsall Wood (a, Staffordshire FA County Cup Second Round) - Away Walkover
Sunday 18th - Reserves vs Kidsgrove Athletic (a, Staffordshire FA County Cup Second Round) 7-0
Sunday 25th - Bradford City (h) 1-3 Asher

NOVEMBER
Sunday 1st - Derby County (a) 3-0 Hayes, Garside, Hunt
Sunday 8th - Newcastle United (h) 3-1 Garside 2, Hayes
Sunday 15th - Reserves vs First Team (Staffordshire FA County Cup Quarter Final) 6-0 Asher 3, Hayes, Hyde, McCoy
Sunday 22nd - Derby County (h) 5-1 Garside 3, Hunt 2

DECEMBER
Sunday 6th - Bradford City (h, League Cup Second Round) 3-2 McCoy 2, Lilly

Sunday 20th - Blackburn Rovers (h) 1-1

JANUARY
Sunday 24th - Whitley Bay (a, SSE Women's FA Cup Second Round) 2-0

FEBRUARY
Sunday 7th - Everton (a, SSE Women's FA Cup Third Round) 0-7
Sunday 14th - Stone Dominoes (a, Staffordshire FA County Cup Semi Final) 8-0 Asher 2, Garside 2, Hyde 2, Elson, Hunt
Sunday 21st - Cardiff City (h, League Cup Third Round) 2-4 Hunt, Asher

MARCH
Sunday 6th - Guiseley Vixens (a) 5-1 McCoy 2, Hunt, Hudson, Garside
Thursday 10th - Sporting Khalsa (n, Staffordshire FA County Cup Final) 4-1 Palmer, McCoy, Hunt, Hayes
Sunday 13th - Preston North End (a) 3-1 Hyde, Hunt, Bowyer
Sunday 20th - Nuneaton Town (h) 3-0 Bowyer, McCoy, Elson

APRIL
Sunday 3rd - Nuneaton Town (a) 2-0 Asher, Hayes
Sunday 10th - Preston North End (h) 1-2 Keryakopolis
Wednesday 20th - Blackburn Rovers (a, played at Britannia Stadium) 1-2 Hyde
Sunday 24th - Loughborough Foxes (a) 1-2 Roberts

MAY
Sunday 1st - Nottingham Forest (a) 0-3
Sunday 8th - Newcastle United (a) 2-0 Hyde, Roberts
Sunday 15th - Nottingham Forest (h) 4-1 Hayes 3, Asher

LEAGUE TABLE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Sporting Club Albion 22 17 2 3 55 22 33 53
2 Preston North End 22 15 4 3 71 20 51 49
3 Blackburn Rovers 22 14 4 3 39 20 19 46
4 STOKE CITY 22 14 2 5 59 28 31 44
5 Bradford City 22 12 2 6 48 31 17 38
6 Nottingham Forest 22 11 4 5 37 27 10 37
7 Derby County 22 9 1 12 37 47 -10 28
8 Huddersfield Town 22 7 4 10 47 56 -9 25
9 Newcastle United 22 7 1 11 33 57 -24 22
10 Nuneaton Town 22 4 2 15 26 67 -41 14
11 Guiseley Vixens 22 3 4 15 26 71 -45 13
12 Loughborough Foxes 22 3 2 16 26 58 -32 11
X