addarrow-downarrow-leftarrow-uparrow-whiteArtboard 33back-to_ball-blueball-redball-whiteArtboard 10Artboard 10Artboard 10blockcameraArtboard 1 copy 4Artboard 1 copy 4Artboard 28checkclose-blackclose-whiteclosecornerdownloaddropdown-bluedropdown-whiteextra timefacebookfilefirst-arrow-bluefirst-arrow-redfree-cornerfreekickfull timegoal dissallowedgoal-headedPlayer1goal-othergoal-right-footgoalhalf timeinjuryinstagramkick offleft-arrow-blueleft-arrow-buttonlineupslive-flashinglive-scoresload-moreArtboard 13 copyArtboard 13 copy 2loginmenumin-by-minmissArtboard 12Artboard 12Artboard 12offisideArtboard 12penalty awardedpen missedpen scoredpen scoredArtboard 1 copy 3Artboard 1 copy 3play-videoquote-bottomquote-topred-cardreport-bluereport-redright-arrow-blackright-arrow-blueright-arrow-whiteright-arrowsavesearchsecond-yellowArtboard 9Artboard 9Artboard 13Artboard 13Artboard 13speakerspeech-bubbles-bluespeech-bubbles-redArtboard 11Artboard 11Artboard 11opta-pitchsubstitutiontableswansea iconstimer-bluetimer-redtwitter-bluetwitterArtboard 29woodworkyellow-card

OFFICIAL club website of stoke city

Under-18s Fixtures 2010/11

PREMIER ACADEMY LEAGUE UNDER 18s GROUP C FIXTURES 2010/11

AUGUST

Saturday 21st - Southampton (a) 2-2
Saturday 28th - Leicester City (h) 0-2

SEPTEMBER
Saturday 4th - Middlesbrough (a) 1-2
Saturday 11th - Huddersfield Town (h) 0-2
Saturday 18th - Derby County (a) 2-1
Saturday 25th - Liverpool (h) 1-0

OCTOBER
Saturday 2nd - Bolton Wanderers (a) 1-0
Saturday 9th - Manchester United (h) 0-4
Saturday 16th - Crewe Alexandra (h) 3-1
Saturday 30th - Manchester City (a) 0-2

NOVEMBER
Saturday 6th - Blackburn Rovers (h) 1-5
Saturday 13th - West Bromwich Albion (a) 2-2
Saturday 20th - Wolverhampton Wanderers (a) 0-1

DECEMBER
Tuesday 7th - Wigan Athletic (a, FA Youth Cup Third Round) 7.00pm 0-3
Saturday 11th - Crewe Alexandra (a) 0-1

JANUARY
Friday 7th - Manchester City (h) 0-1
Saturday 15th - Blackburn Rovers (a) 1-6
Monday 17th - Stoke City XI vs Port Vale (a, Staffordshire County Cup Quarter Final) 7.00pm 4-0

FEBRUARY
Saturday 5th - Wolverhampton Wanderers (h) 10.30am 1-3
Saturday 12th - Everton (a) 0-1
Saturday 19th - Liverpool (a) 1-4

MARCH
Tuesday 1st - Stoke City XI vs Biddulph Victoria (a, Staffordshire County Cup Semi Final) 7.45pm 1-0
Saturday 5th - Manchester United (a) 2-2
Saturday 12th - Sheffield United (h) 2-1
Saturday 19th - Sheffield Wednesday (h) 3-1
Tuesday 22nd - West Bromwich Albion (h) 2.00pm 0-2

Saturday 26th - Leeds United (a) 0-1

APRIL
Saturday 2nd - Everton (h) 2-3
Saturday 9th - Barnsley (a) 1-3
Friday 15th - Bolton Wanderers (h) @ Bolton 1-2
Wednesday 20th - Stoke City XI vs Kidsgrove Athletic (n, Staffordshire County Cup Final) 7.45pm @ Leek Town 0-1
Saturday 30th - Sunderland (h) 1-2

LEAGUE TABLE

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Everton 28 17 7 4 55 30 25 58
2 Liverpool 28 17 6 5 73 38 35 57
3 Manchester City 28 13 10 5 47 43 5 49
4 Bolton Wanderers 28 14 4 10 43 37 6 46
5 Manchester United 28 13 5 10 63 50 13 44
6 West Bromwich Albion 28 11 8 9 60 55 5 41
7 Wolverhampton Wanderers 28 12 5 11 53 48 5 41
8 Blackburn Rovers 28 10 6 12 56 55 1 36
9 Crewe Alexandra 28 11 3 14 62 67 -5 36
10 STOKE CITY 28 5 3 20 27 58 -31 18
X