addarrow-downarrow-leftarrow-uparrow-whitearrowback-to_ball-blueball-redball-whitebio-bluebio-redbioblockcamera_alt_whitecamera_altcamera-alt-whitecameracaptaincheckclose-blackclose-whiteclosecornerdownloaddropdown-bluedropdown-whiteextra-timefacebookfilefirst-arrow-bluefirst-arrow-redfree-cornerfree-kickfull-timegoal-dissallowedgoal-headedgoal-left-footgoal-othergoal-right-footgoalhalf-timeinjuryinstagramkick-offleft-arrow-blueleft-arrow-buttonlineupslive-flashinglive-scoresload-moreloaned-inloaned-outlogin-accountloginmenumin-by-minmissnews-and-video-bluenews-and-video-rednews-videooffsideown_goalpenalty-awardedpenalty-missedpenalty-scored-whitepenalty-scoredplay-video-alt-whiteplay-video-altplay-videoquote-bottomquote-topred-cardreport-bluereport-redright-arrow-blackright-arrow-blueright-arrow-whiteright-arrowsavesearch-bluesearchsecond-yellowshirt-blueshirt-whitesocial-bluesocial-redsocialspeakerspeech-bubbles-bluespeech-bubbles-redstats-bluestats-redstatsstoke-opta-pitchsubstitutiontabletimetimer-bluetimer-redtwitter-bluetwittervice-captainwoodworkyellow-card

Everton Await Hillsborough winners

FA Youth Cup

STOKE CITY will have a home fourth round tie with Everton in the FA Youth Cup if they beat Sheffield Wednesday at Hillsborough next Thursday.

Richard Walker’s men have yet to launch their bid for cup glory but already know who awaits them if they are successful in next week’s tie in South Yorkshire.

With so many third round ties still to be decided, there are only two definite fixtures in the fourth round, with Crystal Palace hosting Bolton Wanderers and Ipswich Town travelling to Gillingham.

All fourth round ties must be played by Saturday 19 January 2019.

Fourth round draw:

1 Sheffield Wednesday or Stoke City v Everton
2 Gillingham v Ipswich Town
3 Derby County v Middlesbrough or Sheffield United
4 Hull City v Wolverhampton Wanderers or Wigan Athletic
5 Burnley or Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth or Mansfield Town
6 Leicester City or Fulham v Bristol City or Crewe Alexandra
7 Arsenal or Northampton Town v Millwall or Tottenham Hotspur
8 Crystal Palace v Bolton Wanderers
9 West Bromwich Albion or Lincoln City v Queens Park Rangers
10 Manchester United or Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion
11 Preston North End v Port Vale or Norwich City
12 Liverpool or Portsmouth v Accrington Stanley or Leeds United
13 Aston Villa or Swansea City v Cambridge United or Reading
14 Peterborough United v Stevenage or Bury
15 Watford or Birmingham City v Southampton
16 Clevedon Town or Manchester City v Maidenhead United or Nottingham Forest

Article tags:

AcademyTeamFA Youth Cup
X